Tender for: Supply & Installation of an external Passenger Platform Lift at Ilkley Grammar School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NON-AWARD (Withdrawn)
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 27 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The City of Bradford MDC requires one Contractor for the supply and complete Installation of a new external passenger platform lift located at: Ilkley Grammar School Cowpasture road Ilkley West yorkshire LS29 8TR Works to include for the supply, installation and testing of the passenger lift. The lift is to be inclusive of fully glazed, weatherproof external shaft, suitable for a disabled person and attendant with wheelchair. It is the responsibility of the Contractor to survey and confirm travel. • The lift shall serve ground and first floor (2 stop). • The Contractor shall provide details of the manufacturer of the lift on the quotation. Please visit www.YORtender.co.uk to download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2019
- Completed: Award published27 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for: Supply & Installation of an external Passenger Platform Lift at Ilkley Grammar School.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for: Supply & Installation of an external Passenger Platform Lift at Ilkley Grammar School, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
