Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 466,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
28 March 2019

Tender description

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is seeking to establish a contract for the supply of support and maintenance and software assurance for its Mitel MX-One telephony server, business phone, MiVoice products and MD Evolution Systems. East Riding of Yorkshire Council is seeking to establish a contract for the supply of support and maintenance and software assurance for its Mitel MX-One telephony server, business phone, MiVoice products and MD Evolution Systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.