Awarded contract
TD1455 - Purchase of 12 x 26 Tonne Refuse Collection Vehicles.
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Terberg Matec (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,967,240
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Refuse-collection vehicles
- Published
- 21 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Purchase of 12 x 26 Tonne Refuse Collection Vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 March 2019
- Completed: Award published21 March 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
