Invitation to Tender Ground Investigation Works and Laboratory Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Ground investigation work
- Published
- 18 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an electronic tender via the Council's ProContract eTender system. All organisations interested in this tender should register an expression of interest against this contract online at 'www.nepo.org' Tender Reference DN373883. All tender documents are available via this portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111250 · Ground investigation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender Ground Investigation Works and Laboratory Services.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender Ground Investigation Works and Laboratory Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
