Delivery of an Investment Ready Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Video games
- Published
- 19 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice: Delivery of an investment ready programme which will significantly increase the amount of financial support garnered by UK SME and micro studios. The programme will also target UK developers of software services and cross sector technical skills, including Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Virtual Reality (VR).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2019
- Completed: Award published19 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37532000 · Video games
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery of an Investment Ready Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,298£153.3bn
- 574£110.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
