Expired contract
Care and Support in the Home Services (Award Notice)
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
26 suppliers
- 121 Care & Mobility Ltd
- All Seasons Community Support CIC
- Apex Prime Care
- Athlone Care Ltd
- Avalon Enterprise (UK) Ltd
- Avondale Care (Kent) Ltd
- Beech Tree Total Care Limited
- Blossoms Care Services
- Boldglen Ltd
- Brooklands Homecare Ltd
- Care at Home Services South East Limited
- Community Nursing & Care Agency Ltd
- Here to Care Limited
- Kent Social Care Professionals Limited
- Lauriem Complete Care Ltd
- Mears Care
- Meritum Integrated Care LLP
- MiHomecare
- Nurse Plus and Carer Plus (UK) Ltd
- NV Care Ltd
- PCAS Kent Ltd
- Phoenix Support Ltd
- Scott Care Ltd
- Strode Park Foundation for People with Disabilities
- Symbol Family Support Services Ltd
- Westminster Homecare Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 19 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Contract relates to Care and Support in Home Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2019
- Completed: Award published19 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 April 2024
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Care and Support in the Home Services (Award Notice).
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
