Awarded contract

CA5490 - The Windsor Forest Colleges Group - Further Competition for Integrated HR and Payroll Management Software

Details

Duration
10 years
Topic
Educational software package
Published
22 March 2019

Tender description

The Windsor Forest Colleges Group are utilising Lots 1 and 2 of the CPC Framework Agreement for Corporate Software To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5490. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5490 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 March 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 March 2019
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

East Berkshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA5490 - The Windsor Forest Colleges Group - Further Competition for Integrated HR and Payroll Management Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.