CA4675 - Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Research Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Worktribe Limited
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Royal Veterinary College wishes to replace its current paper based research grant management system with a fully integrated 'off the shelf' software solution. It is therefore engaging in this procurement process to select an appropriate research management system. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA4675. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA4675 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 February 2024
About the buyer
Royal Veterinary College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48422000 · Software package suites
- 48482000 · Business intelligence software package
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-veterinary-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-veterinary-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-veterinary-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-veterinary-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-veterinary-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-veterinary-college.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA4675 - Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Research Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to CA4675 - Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Research Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 972£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Veterinary College.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
