Awarded contract
TD1455 - Purchase of 12 x 26 Tonne Refuse Collection Vehicles.
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,967,240
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 13 March 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Purchase of 12 x 26 Tonne Refuse Collection Vehicles. Keywords: Communities and Place, Public Protection and Streetpride, Waste and Street Cleansing, Fleet
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2019
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
