Strategic Hard Facilities Asset Management Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CBRE Limited
- Value
- GBP 252,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 15 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust wishes to create a single supplier framework for the provision of Strategic Hard Facilities and Asset Management services as tool for the Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust to provide strategic advice and services to itself, Group members and any other public sector organisations that may be an associate of the Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust. The initial call off, will be for the delivery of services to the new healthcare building at Chase Farm which is being constructed under a P21+ construction contract and is due for completion and handover in June 2018. As part of this framework, the Trust wishes to include a number of related non-exclusive incremental services, which may be called off at some point during the life of the framework and also to provide similar call-off contract opportunities to other authorities identified on this Contract Notice in respect of their Hard FM, Asset Management and incremental services needs as defined by the Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust from time to time. Further information is available in the Memorandum of Information in the tender documentation. To access this tender please go to www.lppsourcing.org
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2018
- Completed: Award published15 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2022
About the buyer
Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Hard Facilities Asset Management Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
