Proposed Demolition & Site Clearance at Kingsfields Social Education Centre 39 Ledwych Road Westacre Droitwich Worcestershire WR9 9LA - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Demolition Environmental Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 117,500
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 11 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Demolition Contractors to carry the proposed demolition and site clearance at Kingsfields Social Education Centre 39 Ledwych Road Westacre Droitwich Worcestershire WR9 9LA All work must comply must comply with all relevant statutory regulations and instruments. It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. Site Commencement: 08th April 2019 - Works to be complete by 07th June 2019. Before tendering, contractors must arrange to carry out a site inspection. To arrange access to carry out this inspection contact PPL Project Manager Alan Moutter 07734 777334 Site Visits 29th & 30th January 2019 by appointment only. To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Worcestershire County Council's e-procurement portal at: https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Form of Contract: JCT Minor Works 2016 Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 June 2019
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Proposed Demolition & Site Clearance at Kingsfields Social Education Centre 39 Ledwych Road Westacre Droitwich Worcestershire WR9 9LA - AWARD.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
