Awarded contract

Preventive maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 294,945
Topic
Preventive maintenance services
Published
14 March 2019

Tender description

This contract will enable the purchase of a service contract for a period of 3 years. The contract shall be for the value of 294 945,24 GBP excluding VAT which will be paid annually to the amount of 98 315,08 GBP. This contract was awarded via the use of the negotiated procedure without prior publication. The contract will enable UK Research and innovation — MRC — to place a contract for the full service and maintenance of centrifuges that are situated at the MRC facility. Contract start date: 1.4.2019 Contract end date: 31.3.2022

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.