Awarded contract

CR19 - Supply of 12 Refuse Collection Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 1,967,240
Duration
10 years
Published
13 March 2019

Tender description

Supply of 12 Refuse Collection Vehicles Keywords: Communities and Place, Public Protection and Streetpride, Waste and Street Cleansing, Fleet

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 March 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 March 2019
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.