AMCV 266 - Ludlow Support Hub with Accommodation for 16-25 Year Olds
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 510,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 16 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a service which will provide a support hub with accommodation for a minimum of 13 x 16 - 25 year olds who are homeless or at risk of homelessness and who require accommodation linked to that support.The service will also ensure that Service Users have access to appropriate educational, training and employment opportunities. In addition, as part of the same contract, the Council requires the provision of housing support to be extended to people with lower-level and varied support needs living in the vicinity of the support hub. The budget available is fixed at £102,000 per annum for the duration of the contract.The duration of the contract is for an initial term of 3 years with an option to extend the contact by up to a further 2 years subject to contract performance and budget availability.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 March 2019
- Completed: Award published16 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 266 - Ludlow Support Hub with Accommodation for 16-25 Year Olds.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
