ACT-16 087 E-Discovery Tool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EDT International LLC
- Value
- GBP 19,714,079
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 15 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) will replace its existing E-Discovery solution. This contract awarded provides the FCA with a Commercial-Off-the-Shelf (COTS) package, or an alternative Software as a Service Offering (SAAS) (subject to meeting FCA Security requirements). The contract includes software, implementation, maintenance and support services for the software and infrastructure (where SAAS is delivered), business consultancy services to help transform/improve the effectiveness of its review process, and data migration services to assist with extracting data from the FCA's existing solution to the new solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2019
- Completed: Award published15 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2024
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ACT-16 087 E-Discovery Tool.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to ACT-16 087 E-Discovery Tool, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
- 847£113.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
