Closed tender

Training services

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Topic
Training services
Published
8 March 2019
Submission
8 April 2019

Tender description

The DE&S transformation has created a new project control functional domain. As a result, training is required to up skill staff to APMG project planning and control foundation and practitioner. The Authority seeks to place a contract for these courses for 1 core year and a further 2 option years are anticipated. The DE&S Transformation has created a new project control functional domain. As a result, training is required to up skill staff to APMG project planning and control foundation and practitioner level. Funding has been approved for this requirement for one core year. A further 2 option years are anticipated. The anticipated date for the contract award decision is 19.4.2019, please note that this is an indicative date and may change. You must submit your tender to arrive no later than 10:00 a.m. on the 8.4.2019. Tenders can be submitted electronically to Jonathanstringer104@mod.gov.uk. Attached tenders must be separate for both commercial and technical proposals. Tenders who are unable to adhere to the requested pricing models or who provide caveated bids with their tenders may be deemed commercially non compliant and will proceed no further in the competition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 March 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 April 2019

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.