Expired contract

Invitation to Tender (ITT) Business Fact Sheets for Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub

Details

Value
GBP 24,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
7 March 2019

Tender description

Cornwall Development Company (CDC) is the arms-length economic development arm of Cornwall Council (CC) and is part of the Corserv Ltd group of companies. On behalf of CC, Cornwall & the Isles of Scilly Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP) and a range of stakeholders, CDC provides a bespoke, business facing service which helps deliver the economic vision and strategy for Cornwall. The Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Growth Hub (CIOSGH) is part funded by European Regional Development Fund and part of Government's National Growth Hub network and provide a 'one stop shop' service for pre-start, start up and established SMEs to seek bespoke support to foster growth and enhance productivity across Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly (CIOS). Commission On behalf of the CIOSGH, CDC wishes to appoint an organisation that can supply a full range of business information fact sheets to enhance and add value to our offer to our clients for the period to from 1 Jan 2019 to 30th Sept 2021. These business information sheets should be able to be supplied as PDFs with the potential to be emailed to clients and should also be capable of being printed to be used in meetings with clients by our business Navigators and Connectors. They should be able to be accessed through an online portal so staff can access them anywhere and be able to give to clients in meetings when out visiting business. The sheets should be able to be branded with our own branding ('white goods') which we will supply. Specifically, we require; • Factsheets that cover topics including business regulations, and trading information that businesses may be required to consider in their operation to help them start up, scale up or grow. Also, information around licensing and registration that businesses may need to consider in their sector. • Detailed guides and information on a full range of business sectors and types to enable those running or starting a business to be able to be aware of the issues in their sector or with their business type • 'How to guides' covering a range of business topics- such as business planning, marketing etc, as an aid to businesses who need to seek out further information on a variety of topics • An online interface to be able to easily find the factsheet and send or print for client use, and be able to use in client meeting or email to clients. Budget A maximum budget has been set for this commission of £24,000 (excluding VAT) covering the period until 30 Sept 2021. Tenders that exceed the total maximum budget will not be considered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2018
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021

About the buyer

Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) Business Fact Sheets for Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) Business Fact Sheets for Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.