QU173 - Health and Safety Training Development and Delivery and Fire Risk Assessments - AWARD
Details
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 3 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council requires suppliers of suitably competent and experienced persons to provide the development and / or review and delivery of specific health and safety training courses to its employees and traded partners and to carry out Fire Risk Assessments particularly within educational setting establishments. This contract will be for a total period of 2 years commencing 12th December 2018 until 11th December 2020 with the option to extend for a further 12 months subject to satisfactory performance. Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access the Council's tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Your completed tender documentation should be returned by noon 23rd November 2018 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 January 2019
- Completed: Award published3 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 December 2020
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80522000 · Training seminars
- 80531200 · Technical training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 80540000 · Environmental training services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
- 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
104 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QU173 - Health and Safety Training Development and Delivery and Fire Risk Assessments - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to QU173 - Health and Safety Training Development and Delivery and Fire Risk Assessments - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 754£28.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
