L18106-T-MC Service, Maintenance & works associated with London Luton Airports back up power generation systems
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Electric motors, generators and transformers
- Published
- 4 January 2019
- Submission
- 31 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
LLAOL would like to invite you to tender for a four (4) year requirement with the option to extend for a further 12 months (4+1) for the service, maintenance, call out, load bank testing & "works" on the sites back-up generator systems. This has been split into 2 work packages however both work packages will be awarded to one (1) supplier for the duration of the contract. Please see tender documents for more details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2019
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31100000 · Electric motors, generators and transformers
- 31120000 · Generators
- 34999000 · Signal generators, aerial signal splitters and electroplating machines
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 51111000 · Installation services of electric motors, generators and transformers
- 51111200 · Installation services of generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L18106-T-MC Service, Maintenance & works associated with London Luton Airports back up power generation systems.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
