Call Off Contract Under Management Consultancy Framework Agreement RM3745
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 2 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award under Lot 7; Infrastructure of CCS Framework RM3745; Management Consultancy Framework 1 (MCF1) for the provision of consultancy Services. A 5 month Contract has been awarded via the direct award procedure and in accordance with MCF1. The services required include, but are not limited to; consultancy for the Project Management Office (PMO) and the post program review within the Estates Category.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2018
- Completed: Award published2 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call Off Contract Under Management Consultancy Framework Agreement RM3745.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
