Tender for revising internal party registration and enforcement casework processes
Details
- Buyer
- Electoral Commission
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 1 March 2018
- Submission
- 8 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Electoral Commission would like to procure an expert in developing and drafting procedural documents to create two new internal processes for its regulatory work: party registration and enforcement casework. Working closely with the registration and enforcement teams, you will revise and update existing processes to reflect the latest in good practice and to maximise efficiency. You will need to ensure that the legal frameworks for these Commission functions are adhered to, and that the processes facilitate a proactive and proportionate approach to registration and enforcement. The Commission's evaluation of the responses will focus on a number of areas, particularly value for money and delivery. Interested suppliers can download the invitation to tender documents below and submit completed forms via post no later than 5pm on 8 March 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2018
About the buyer
Electoral Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electoral-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electoral-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electoral-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electoral-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electoral-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electoral-commission.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for revising internal party registration and enforcement casework processes.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Electoral Commission.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
