Regulatory & Statutory Services Case Management System (RSSCMS) ITT
Details
- Topic
- Compliance software package
- Published
- 1 March 2018
- Submission
- 16 April 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of a new Electronic Case Management Solution for Swindon Borough Council’s (SBC’s) Regulatory Services, Environmental (Public) Health and Housing (private sector), Land Charges, Building Control, Trading Standards & Licencing, Anti-Social behaviour, Planning and Building Control Applications and Land and Property Searches. In addition the move of Taxi licencing from our existing provider (Lalpac) to the new solution and to provide a Public Access web portal for Licencing and Document Management System (DMS) for those areas who do not currently have DMS. Project Description: To procure a new Electronic Case Management Solution for Swindon Borough Council’s (SBC’s) Regulatory Services, Environmental (Public) Health and Housing (private sector), Land Charges, Building Control, Trading Standards & Licencing, Anti-Social behaviour, Planning and Building Control Applications and Land and Property Searches. In addition the move of Taxi licencing from our existing provider (Lalpac) to the new solution and to provide a Public Access web portal for Licencing and Document Management System (DMS) for those areas who do not currently have DMS. The initial contract term will be for 36 months with option to extend for a further 48 months (four periods of 12 months) subject to budget availability and contract performance as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £160,000 and £433,000 across the initial 3 year contract term and between £433,000 and £840,000 across the potential total 7 year contract term. The current contract expires end of March 2018. Full details relating to the Goods/Services are provided in the tender documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Contract Period: The contract will be initially for a period of 36 months from 17th July 2018 with the option to extend for a further 1 year + 1 year + 1 year + 1 year subject to satisfactory performance and budget availability. Tender Responses: Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 16th April 2018, 1200 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk Tender Clarifications: If you require any clarifications on the tender documents, please submit these in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal, including the project reference and title clearly in the Subject title, by 19th March 2018 The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically via Messaging in ProContract tender portal. Please note that this project has been advertised on Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) Contract Notice reference 2018/S040-087712 Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: PG00082 and DN 319600. Keywords: Planning, Land Charges, Environmental Health, Public Protection, Building Control, Licensing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 April 2018
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48170000 · Compliance software package
- 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48610000 · Database systems
- 48750000 · Storage media loading software package
- 48780000 · System, storage and content management software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Regulatory & Statutory Services Case Management System (RSSCMS) ITT.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
