Pest-control services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Beaver Pest Control LLP
- Value
- GBP 345,485
- Topic
- Pest-control services
- Published
- 1 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The City of London Corporation aims to avoid or control pest activity in premises and on land it manages usingall available practicable controls and methods, not only the use of pesticides. This contract is for pest control service provision as part of Integrated Pest Management (IPM) for the City of London Corporation premises/land. The role of the Contractor will be to provide expert technical advice on avoidance of pest infestations /activity survey through an Integrated Pest Management (IPM) approach and to provide pest control services which will contribute to the city's overall aim. As detailed within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2018
- Completed: Award published1 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pest-control services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Pest-control services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
