P0374 - Provision of Employer Agent Services for Inreach - WITHDRAWN
Details
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 28 February 2018
- Submission
- 9 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Inreach (Birmingham) Limited wishes to invite potential suppliers to submit tenders for the provision of Employer Agent Services. Inreach is a wholly owned company of Birmingham City Council and are developing a range of sites across Birmingham for the provision of properties for private rent. Inreach are looking to appoint a single suitably qualified organisation to provide technical services in support of the development of a number of sites across Birmingham. This is to encompass project management; procurement; architectural design team, employers' agents', quantity surveyor, CDM principal designer, clerk of works, party wall surveyor, structural and civil engineering, mechanical and electrical engineering services and landscape architectural services. The proposed duration of the contract is for an initial term of 3 years commencing 1 April 2018, with an option to extend for a further 12 months subject to satisfactory performance. The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest is 16:00 on 9th March 2018. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000. Your completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 16 March 2018 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2018
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0374 - Provision of Employer Agent Services for Inreach - WITHDRAWN.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to P0374 - Provision of Employer Agent Services for Inreach - WITHDRAWN, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
