Awarded contract
Management of the Leisure Provision within West Lindsey
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLM
- Value
- GBP 3,809,000
- Duration
- 15 years
- Published
- 1 March 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Management of the Leisure Provision within West Lindsey and Operational responsibilty
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2018
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
West Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lindsey District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
