Electrical services
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Topic
- Electrical circuits
- Published
- 1 March 2018
- Submission
- 29 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
WM Housing Group is seeking to appoint an Electrical Contractor to deliver our required electrical testing schedule target split across 3 lots. The contract duration will be 10 years. Following the testing the contractor shall be responsible for completing Category 1 remedial works. The geographical area covered by this Contract Notice is detailed in section 2.1.3 of the MOI and SQ document. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2018
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31681300 · Electrical circuits
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
