Contingent Labour One - PR28 2014
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Business Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 27 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award - The Service Provider shall support the Customer in the sourcing of Temporary Workers, providing an end to end service for the provision of Temporary Workers via a dynamic market supply chain. It shall complete all requirements in the dynamic market supply chain in line with the Business Rules.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2013
- Completed: Award published27 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 June 2018
About the buyer
The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contingent Labour One - PR28 2014.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS).
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 64£342.0m
- 57£239.8m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
- 39£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
