Awarded contract

Call-Off 1 - Community Living (Forensic) Service (Care Support and Enablement - Lot 2)

Details

Supplier(s)
Waymarks Ltd
Value
GBP 20,000,000
Duration
10 years
Published
27 February 2018

Tender description

The Council sought a service Provider to deliver a Community Living (Forensic) Service with specific capability in working with people with a mild/moderate learning disability and / or autism who are subject to - or who are at risk of being subject to - Ministry of Justice (MoJ) processes, civil or criminal sections of the Mental Health Act (MHA) 1983 and Multi-Agency Public Protection Arrangements (MAPPA) 1.2. The service Provider will provide Care, Support and Enablement and source individual accommodation to enable each service user to be a tenant in their own home. The accommodation will be able to remain the person’s home after they stop using the service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 February 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 February 2018
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Call-Off 1 - Community Living (Forensic) Service (Care Support and Enablement - Lot 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.