Expired contract

Web and Social Media Support for www.Folkestone.Works

Details

Value
GBP 21,500
Duration
2 years
Topic
Market research services
Published
22 February 2018

Tender description

Shepway District Council (\"the Council\") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of web page and social media support for the www.folkestone.works Economic Development (ED) Microsite and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements. The support will be to maintain and evolve the website to ensure that it continues to meet its main purpose. We anticipate the agent contributing an average of 2-3 days each month to the support of the website, working in liaison with the Economic Development Team. The specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Specification at APPENDIX A. It should be noted that by submitting a quotation, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 1st March 2018 and will continue for a period of 24 months. Prospective suppliers are required to complete and return the \"Invitation to Quote Response Document\" via the Kent Business Portal (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) by the closing date

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 February 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 February 2018
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2020

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Web and Social Media Support for www.Folkestone.Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Web and Social Media Support for www.Folkestone.Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.