Awarded contract
Legacy-ICT-2011- perpectual Oracle Housing & ETE Service-1856 (5140721)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 725,592
- Duration
- 88 years
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 22 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Housing & ETE Service HMP/YOI Onley Expenses, HR , UPK - S/ware & Supp eg HMCS contract for supp of magistrates T & S system (5140721)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 November 2010
- Completed: Award published22 February 2018Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2099
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legacy-ICT-2011- perpectual Oracle Housing & ETE Service-1856 (5140721).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Legacy-ICT-2011- perpectual Oracle Housing & ETE Service-1856 (5140721), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
