Provision of Servicing for Transmission electron microscope (TEM) and ancillary equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 16,500
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 13 February 2018
- Submission
- 20 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Public Health England is seeking to procure the servicing of its Electron Microscope (Transmission electron microscopy) and ancillary equipment (Digital Camera, Microscope chiller, UPS and ultramicrotome) for the Virus Reference Department in Colindale. Due to the central government regulations and PHE's anticipated spend, this purchase will be made via. Invitation To Quote. Suppliers must be able to provide a solution that meets the specified criteria in the technical envelope. The winning supplier will be the supplier offering the most economically advantageous response.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2018
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Servicing for Transmission electron microscope (TEM) and ancillary equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 262£902.1m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
