Invitation to Tender for Website Development & Maintenance for "Superfast 2" 2018 - 2020
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- CREATIVE EDGE DESIGN LTD
- Value
- GBP 18,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 12 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cornwall Development Company (CDC) are looking to procure the development, hosting and maintenance of a website for the new Superfast Cornwall programme and the flexible working guidance website. The Superfast Cornwall programme is part-funded by the EU, which runs from 2018 to 2020. The Superfast Cornwall programme is responsible for up-grading and extending Cornwall's current telecommunication infrastructure to connect as many premises as possible to broadband speeds of 30Mbps and above. The programme website's role is to provide information, advice and guidance aimed at the Cornwall community on connecting to and using superfast broadband effectively. There are two existing websites: Superfast Cornwall (http://www.superfastcornwall.org/) and Flexible Working (www.flexible-working.org/ ); and we anticipate much of current content to transfer into the new sites.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2020
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Website Development & Maintenance for "Superfast 2" 2018 - 2020.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Website Development & Maintenance for "Superfast 2" 2018 - 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
