GB-taunton: Web and Mobile App Development 2018
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 13 February 2018
- Submission
- 2 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 13 February 2018 for the following reason: Updated to include linked tender documents.We are looking for a delivery partner for some short sprint-based work That delivery partner will have the following skills and experience: - Javascript frameworks e.g Angular or React - Access control mechanisms for web portals - Database interfaces e.g. PHP - Open source, mysql, postgresql, linux - Configuration management, such as github - Some spatial expertise, e.g leaflet, MapboxGLJS - WMS, WFS experience - Android and iOS mobile app development We anticipate a succession of small assignments of 5 to 10 days each, up to a total of approximately 60 days (depending on budget). We are planning the first assignment to begin in March- April 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 March 2018
About the buyer
UK Hydrographic Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-taunton: Web and Mobile App Development 2018.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-taunton: Web and Mobile App Development 2018, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Hydrographic Office.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
