Expired contract

Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP Building Construction Works Framework New Build - Mini Competition ThornesGate Phase 2

Details

Value
GBP 3,968,400
Duration
1 year
Topic
Houses construction work
Published
12 February 2018

Tender description

This is the award notice of the Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP New Build Homes ThornesGate Phase 2 project to Saul Construction Limited

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 February 2019

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211300 · Houses construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP Building Construction Works Framework New Build - Mini Competition ThornesGate Phase 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP Building Construction Works Framework New Build - Mini Competition ThornesGate Phase 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.