Awarded contract

Provision of services to the community

Details

Buyer
NHS North East Hampshire and Farnham CCG
Value
GBP 237,988
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
6 February 2018

Tender description

Carers Support Service for North East Hampshire and Farnham CCG NEHF. Total Value includes 24 month extension period. Carers support services for NHS North East Hampshire CCG.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North East Hampshire and Farnham CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of services to the community.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of services to the community, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North East Hampshire and Farnham CCG.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.