Provision of Office Supplies and Equipment
Details
- Topic
- Various office equipment and supplies
- Published
- 7 February 2018
- Submission
- 7 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Malvern Hills District Council, Worcester City Council and Wychavon District Council are jointly inviting tenders from potential suppliers for the provision of office supplies and equipment. The Councils are using the e-procurement portal known as the Due North Pro-Contract portal https://procontract.due-north.com to conduct this procurement exercise. To gain access to the procurement documents, suppliers will need to register their company details at the above website. Once registered, suppliers will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the procurement documents. Suppliers will need to search for the invitation under Wychavon District Council and then electronically submit an expression of interest and follow the online instructions to view the procurement documents. Suppliers should submit their completed tender documents via the Pro-Contract portal by 12:00 noon on 7th March 2018. Any supplier questions must be submitted via the Pro-Contract portal website. Any clarifications will be issued via the Pro-Contract portal. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to the Pro-Contract portal please contact the Service desk on http://proactis.kayako.com/procontractv3/Core/Default/Index who are available between the hours of 08:30 and 17:30 Monday to Friday (excluding UK Public Holidays) or email procurement@wychavon.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2018
About the buyer
Wychavon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Office Supplies and Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Office Supplies and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wychavon District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
