Management Consultancy Phase 2 Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Accenture (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- General management consultancy services
- Published
- 28 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service as the Authority has put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Framework Agreement for use by UK public sector bodies identified at VI.3 (and any future successors to these organisations), which include Central Government Departments and their Arm's Length Bodies and Agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies and Local Authorities. This Procurement shall establish a multi Supplier public sector Framework Agreement for the purchase of Management Consultancy Services. This Framework Agreement shall comprise of 5 Lots. The Authority reserves the right for an electronic auction to be held by Contracting Authorities during further competition prior to an award of a contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 November 2017
- Completed: Award published28 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2021
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management Consultancy Phase 2 Award Notice.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
