Awarded contract

Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

Details

Buyer
YPO
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
19 December 2018

Tender description

YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of managed services — material stores, fully managed fleet and workshop operations, and online portal for work authorisation of service, maintenance and repair for cars, LCVs, trucks and plant, for use primarily in the local authority and emergency services markets. The Framework Agreement will cover the period from 4.1.2019 to 3.1.2022. Estimated value of between 50 000 000 GBP and 90 000 000 GBP for the maximum life of the contract (4 years). YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of managed services — material stores, fully managed fleet and workshop operations, and Online portal for work authorisation of service, maintenance and repair for cars, LCVs, trucks and plant, for use primarily in the local authority and emergency services markets. The Framework Agreement will cover the period from 4.1.2019 to 3.1.2022. Estimated value of between 50 000 000 GBP and 90 000 000 GBP for the maximum life of the contract (4 years). YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of managed services — material stores, fully managed fleet and workshop operations, and online portal for work authorisation of service, maintenance and repair for cars, LCVs, trucks and plant, for use primarily in the local authority and emergency services markets. The Framework Agreement will cover the period from 4.1.2019 to 3.1.2022. Estimated value of between 50 000 000 GBP and 90 000 000 GBP for the maximum life of the contract (4 years). YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of managed services — material stores, fully managed fleet and workshop operations, and Online portal for work authorisation of service, maintenance and repair for cars, LCVs, trucks and plant, for use primarily in the local authority and emergency services markets. The Framework Agreement will cover the period from 4.1.2019 to 3.1.2022. Estimated value of between 50 000 000 GBP and 90 000 000 GBP for the maximum life of the contract (4 years). YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of managed services — material stores, fully managed fleet and workshop operations, and Online portal for work authorisation of service, maintenance and repair for cars, LCVs, trucks and plant, for use primarily in the local authority and emergency services markets. The Framework Agreement will cover the period from 4.1.2019 to 3.1.2022. Estimated value of between 50 000 000 GBP and 90 000 000 GBP for the maximum life of the contract (4 years).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

125 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to YPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.