Provision IT Technical Consultancy Services
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 19 December 2018
- Submission
- 18 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
FSCS requires external IT Commercial and Technical Consultancy Services to provide: Phase 1 Advice on market best practice, practical technical considerations and benefits, and procurement strategy considerations and options to deliver CIO Strategic Consultancy and Delivery Services to deliver our Strategy for the 2020's. Phase 2 To support the procurement of the proposed solution. This shall be conducted in accordance with Public Contract Regulations and FSCS policy. Further detail can be found in the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2019
About the buyer
Financial Services Compensation Scheme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision IT Technical Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision IT Technical Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 332£30.6bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Services Compensation Scheme.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
