HCC - 10/17 - Provision of Family Centre Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 262,574,320
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of Family Centre Services. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - Lot 1: Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust Lot 2: Hertsmere Leisure Lot 3: Hertsmere Leisure Lot 4: One YMCA Lot 5: Barnardo Services Limited The estimated total value of the Contract is £262,574,320.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is six (6) years with a possible extension of up to a further two (2) years at the Councils discretion. Please note that the Contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands. Contract Notice Number: 2017/S 197-405116 Award Notice Number: 2018/S 076-169755
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 March 2018
- Completed: Award published20 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 10/17 - Provision of Family Centre Services - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
