Building-cleaning services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,800,000
- Topic
- Building-cleaning services
- Published
- 21 December 2018
- Submission
- 21 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Colchester Borough Homes (CBH) is an Arm’s Length Management Organisation, created in 2003 to manage homes for Colchester Borough Council. The company manages 6 300 homes, 23 sheltered housing schemes and 950 leasehold properties. CBH will be the authorising and managing authority for this contract. The contract will be split into two Lots: Lot 1 - 22 Sheltered Housing Schemes managed by Colchester Borough Homes and 14 Office and Corporate sites owned by Colchester Borough Council and Colchester Borough Homes. Full details will be provided within the specification which will be issued with the Tender. Lot 2 – Braintree District Councils Corporate Office Buildings. Full details will be provided in the specification within the Tender Documents. Tenders should also note that TUPE and Pension provision will apply. Colchester Borough Homes (CBH) is an Arm’s Length Management Organisation, created in 2003 to manage homes for Colchester Borough Council. The company manages 6 300 homes, 23 sheltered housing schemes and 950 leasehold properties. CBH will be the authorising and managing authority for this contract. Cleaning services will be required at 22 Sheltered Housing Schemes managed by Colchester Borough Homes and 14 Office and Corporate sites owned by Colchester Borough Council and Colchester Borough Homes. Full details will be provided within the specification which will be issued with the Tender. Tenders should also note that TUPE and Pension provision will apply. Braintree District Councils Corporate Office Buildings. Full details will be provided in the specification within the Tender Documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2019
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building-cleaning services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Building-cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
