Awarded contract

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Details

Value
GBP 46,800
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
14 December 2018

Tender description

AIP207 Passenger Transport — Judith Avenue, Knodishall, Saxmundham IP17 1UY to Gainsborough Sports Centre, Braziers Wood Road, Ipswich IP3 0SP and/or Headway, Epsilom House, West Road, Ipswich IP3 9FJ. AIP207 Passenger Transport — Judith Avenue, Knodishall, Saxmundham IP17 1UY to Gainsborough Sports Centre, Braziers Wood Road, Ipswich IP3 0SP and/or Headway, Epsilom House, West Road, Ipswich IP3 9FJ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.