Awarded contract

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Details

Supplier(s)
Cabs Smart
Value
GBP 1,436
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
14 December 2018

Tender description

QIP442 — Home to school transport — Transport from Thurston Court, Felixstowe IP11 2YE to The Bridge School (Secondary), Sprites Lane, Ipswich IP8 3ND. QIP442 — Home to school transport — Transport from Thurston Court, Felixstowe IP11 2YE to The Bridge School (Secondary), Sprites Lane, Ipswich IP8 3ND.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.