Expired contract
Purchase of 2 x Electric cars
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bristol Street Motors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,128
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Passenger cars
- Published
- 12 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award notice for the purchase of 2 x electric cars via direct award from the CCS RM6060 framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2018
- Completed: Award published12 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of 2 x Electric cars.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Passenger Transport
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
