Expired contract
National Minimum Dataset for Social Care - Beta (Services)
Details
- Buyer
- Skills for Care Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Sopra Steria Limited
- Value
- GBP 772,465
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- Published
- 10 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2018
- Completed: Award published10 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 June 2019
About the buyer
Skills for Care Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skills-for-care-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skills-for-care-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skills-for-care-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skills-for-care-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skills-for-care-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skills-for-care-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Minimum Dataset for Social Care - Beta (Services).
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Skills for Care Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
