CPB299 Parkside Community School - Supply only of pitched roofing materials
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 11 December 2018
- Submission
- 10 January 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
*Please note, the schedule of materials has been revised. All tenderers are to use the new schedule for pricing up materials* The tenderers are to provide a quotation for the Supply & Delivery Only of pitched roofing materials at Parkside Community School. Site Address Parkside Community School, Boythorpe Avenue, Chesterfield, Derbyshire. S40 2NS We invite quotations from competent contractors for the Supply & Delivery Only of pitched roofing materials. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation (Including the Schedule of Materials). We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the Supply & Delivery Only of pitched roofing materials at Parkside Community School in accordance with the attached documentation (Including Schedule of Materials). Tenderers are required to complete the attached tender documentation and upload as part of their tender submission. The Supply & Delivery Only of pitched roofing materials contract will be a one-off award for the project at Parkside Community School. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation. Keywords: Parkside
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2019
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB299 Parkside Community School - Supply only of pitched roofing materials.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to CPB299 Parkside Community School - Supply only of pitched roofing materials, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
