Access control system
Details
- Buyer
- The Regenda Group
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Intercom equipment
- Published
- 12 December 2018
- Submission
- 23 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Regenda Group wish to appoint an experienced service provider to undertake the servicing, maintenance and repairs to access control systems including door entry systems, access control, warden call systems and auto security gates/doors/barriers and repair of CCTV systems. Services are required at approximately 315 properties owned/managed by the Regenda Group. It is intended that the contract will run for an initial term of three years, extendable for a further term of 2 years via annual extensions. Regenda will utilise JCT Measured Term Contract 2016 with amendments. The estimated contract value is c. 300 000 GBP per annum. Should you wish to express interest in this opportunity please visit MyTenders — www.mytenders.co.uk and search for opportunity — The Regenda Group — Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs of Access Control Systems. Procurement for Housing have been appointed by The Regenda Group to facilitate this tendering exercise. The Regenda Group wish to appoint an experienced service provider to undertake the servicing, maintenance and repairs to access control systems including door entry systems, access control, warden call systems and auto security gates/doors/barriers and repair of CCTV systems. Services are required at approximately 315 properties owned/managed by the Regenda Group. Full details related to the service required is detailed in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 January 2019
About the buyer
The Regenda Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32360000 · Intercom equipment
- 34928300 · Safety barriers
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 44221310 · Access gates
- 44521120 · Electronic security lock
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Access control system.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Access control system, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Regenda Group.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
