Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
30 January 2018

Tender description

The Employer is seeking competitive Tenders (“Tenders”) from suitably qualified contractors (“Contractors”) in response to this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) with a view to awarding a Contract to one contractor for the provision of planned and reactive maintenance of this equipment. For the avoidance of doubt the range of equipment to be included in this contract shall include, but not be limited to, the items listed in the tender document. The contract will begin on 1 January 2018 for a 12 month period, with an option to extend annually for a further 4 years until 31 December 2022. The Employer is seeking competitive Tenders (“Tenders”) from suitably qualified contractors (“Contractors”) in response to this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) with a view to awarding a Contract to one contractor for the provision of planned and reactive maintenance of this equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Leicester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leicester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.