Awarded contract

Training services

Details

Supplier(s)
BHBi
Value
GBP 66,667
Topic
Training services
Published
7 December 2018

Tender description

The Scottish Government (SG) Internal Audit Directorate (IAD) wishes to commission a contractor to provide Certified Internal Auditor (CIA) training in Edinburgh, to enable an initial cohort of around 24 internal auditors the opportunity to achieve relevant professional accreditation and competence. This will be a single supplier, multiple year framework agreement, with the possibility of extension should an additional cohort of trainees be required. The additional cohort would likely be around 12 further students. The Scottish Government (SG) Internal Audit Directorate (IAD) wishes to commission a contractor to provide Certified Internal Auditor (CIA) training in Edinburgh, to enable an initial cohort of around 24 internal auditors the opportunity to achieve relevant professional accreditation and competence. This will be a single supplier, multiple year framework agreement, with the possibility of extension should an additional cohort of trainees be required. The additional cohort would likely be around 12 further students.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published7 December 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.