Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Value
GBP 5,400,000
Topic
Kitchen furniture and equipment
Published
5 December 2018

Tender description

The Authority wishes to appoint suitably qualified and experienced service providers to enter into Framework Agreements for internal refurbishment to residential housing and flatted blocks owned by the Authority, comprising: Lot 1 — Internal Refurbishment Programme. The Authority is a housing association based in Hertfordshire and Bedfordshire which owns and controls approximately 10 000 residential properties including leaseholders. The Authority wishes to appoint suitable qualified and experienced service providers to deliver an internal refurbishment programme to residential housing and flatted blocks owned by the Authority (the "Programme") Lot 1 — Internal Refurbishment Programme which shall comprise the following Tasks: (a) Replacement of Kitchens; (b) Replacement of Bathrooms; (c) Provision for electrical upgrades. The Authority intends to enter into a Framework Agreement with the successful tenderer for each Lot. The Framework Agreement for each Lot will be for a period of four years, but individual contracts awarded under the Framework Agreement may extend beyond the four-year Term Contracts for specific projects or packages of work will be awarded under a bespoke form of TPC2005 Term Partnering Contract, the terms of which will be set out in the Framework Agreement. The Authority anticipates awarding contracts on an annual or project specific basis, subject to satisfactory performance by the service providers for the relevant Lots.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Settle Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
  • 39141100 · Shelves
  • 39141200 · Worktops
  • 39141300 · Cabinets
  • 39141400 · Fitted kitchens
  • 39144000 · Bathroom furniture
  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
  • 45315300 · Electricity supply installations
  • 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
  • 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

101 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Settle Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.